Ok, I understand
Cookie Notice: This site uses cookies. For more information, please see our privacy policy.

West Beckenham Bowls Club

Club Fixtures & Results

Club Fixtures 2018 

Key: Rink 3 or 4 MT = 3 or 4 mixed triples, Dress W = Whites G = Grey, Venue H = home A = away.

All games start at 2.30 except North West Kent leagues

Date                      Venue            Opponents                               Rink             Dress               Result                                                                                   

 APRIL

Sat  21st                                     Opening drive                                                      G                                                                                                                  

Wed  25th                  H               Knockholt                                   3MT                  G  

Sat     28th                                  ALEXANDRA  SHIELD

 MAY

Tues 1st                  H                 Kings                                           3MT                  G     

Thurs 3rd                H                 South Hill Wood                          3MT                  G

Sat    5th                 A                 Langley                                       3MT                  W

Sun 6th                                      OPEN DAY

Wed  9th                 H                 Bellingham                                   3MT                 G

Sat   12th                H                 Coney Hall                                   3MT                 W

Sun   13th               A                 Bromley Common                       3MT                  W

Tues  15th               H                 Queensmead                              3MT                  G

Sat    19th               H                 HSBC                                         3MT                  W

Sun 22nd

Mon 21st                H                  Ashburton                                  3MT                  G

Sat 26thh

Sun 27th                H                  Forest Hill                                   3MT                  W

Wed 30th               H                  Cliffe                                           3MT                  G

June

Sat 2nd                  H                  Duke of  Kent                             3MT                  W

Sun 3rd                 

Wed  6th                H                  RBS                                            3MT                  G

Sat   9th                 H                  Grangewood                              3MT                  W     

Sun 10th                  SELECTIVE PAIRS  1 DAY EVENT                                       G     

Wed 13th               A                  Bellingham                                  3MT                  G

Sat 16th                             

Sun 17th                A                  Grangewood                               3MT                  W

Tues 19th               H                  Ladywell                                     3MT                   G

Sat     23th             A                  Bethlem Royal                            4MT                   W

Sun     24th

Wed   27th              A                 Orpington Excelsior                    3MT                   G

Sat  30th                 H                 Langley                                       3MT                   W 

  JULY

Sun    1st                         KENT DIVISIONAL FINALS                                 

Wed   4th               A                  South Hill Wood                           3MT                  W

Sat     7th                                               

Sun    8th               H                  Bromley Common                        3MT                 W                                           

Sat    14th                                   

Sun   15th              A                  Petts Wood                                   4MT                 W

Sat    21st                                   

Sun   22nd             A                  Kings                                             3MT                 W

Wed  25th              A                  Francis Drake                                3MT                 G       

Sat 28th
Sun  29th                A                 Coney Hall                                    3MT                 W

AUGUST

Wed 1st                  A                  Beckenham & Stanhope               3MT                 G

Sat    4th                H                  Francis Drake                                3MT                 W

Sun    5th                  TRIPLES COMPETITION 1 DAY EVENT                               G

Wed  8th                A                   Knockholt                                      3MT                 G

Sat     11th

Sun 12th                A                   Orpington Goddington                  3MT                 W

Tues  14th              A                   RBS                                               3MT                 G

Sat  18th                         

Sun   19th             H                    Bethlem Royal                               4MT                 W

Tues 21st            HARRY THORPE TROPHY                                                          W              

Wed 22nd             H                     Bromley Town                                3MT               G

Sat   25th              H                     Petts Wood                                   4MT                W

Sun 27th

Thurs 30th             A                    HSBC                                             3MT               G

SEPTEMBER

Sat     1st                    CLUB FINALS                                                                       W
Sun    2nd                   CLUB FINALS                                                                       W

Thurs 6th              A                    Cliffe                                                3MT                G

Sat 8th                  HOSPITAL FINALS  - tbc

Sun 9th                 A                    Duke of Kent                                   3MT                W

Tues   11th            A                    Queensmead                                  3MT                 G

Sat 15th    

Sun 16th           BB & DBA  FINALS

Thurs 20th            A                    Bromley Town                                 3MT                  G

Sat 22nd              A                     Forest Hill                                       3MT                  W

Sun 23rd                       PRESIDENT’S DAY

Tues 25th             A                     Ladywell                                         3MT                  G

Sat 29th               H                     Orpington Excelsior                        3MT                 W       

Sun 30th                CLOSING DRIVE